Olympic Test Event: WAG Qualifying, Subdivision 4

Jade Barbosa (BRA)

Jade Barbosa (BRA)

London, United Kingdom: Brazil and South Korea are the last two teams to try to qualify to the Olympics. Currently, Italy and Canada are already qualified.

Rotation 1

Adlerteg (SWE) V – Yurchenko 1/1
Gasser (AUT) UB -  Jaeger, Bail, double layout off.
Heo (KOR) BB – switch leap – back pike, free aerial – flic – layout, aerial to 2 feet, turn with leg at head (wobble), ro – double pike off (hop).
Nunes (BRA) FX – double back, 2/1 – split jump, front 2/1 (overrotated).
Pihan-Kulesza (POL) V – handpsring front pike ½ off
Sung (KOR) BB – free aerial – flic – layout, switch leap – split jump, fall, ff – ff – double pike (low chest),
Leal (BRA) FX – Tsukahara, 1 ½ punch layout, double back, double pike.
Elizarova (UZB) V – handspring front (big step forward).
Mitrakou (GRE) UB – Tkatchev, fall on priouette,
Jo (KOR) BB – switch leap – back pike, free aerial – flic – layout, side somi, spin, side aerial (wobble), double pike off.
Dos Santos (BRA) FX – full twisting double layout, double arabian, double layout (step), double pike.
Galiulina (UZB) V – handpsring front ½ off.
Millousi (GRE) UB – hecht mount, clear hip ½, Healy – Jaeger, Bail (open legs), clear hip to blind underhsootdouble pike off (step),
Eum (KOR) BB – duble spin, free aerial, 1 ½ turn with leg at head, free cartwheel (wobble) – side siomi, switch leap – wolf jump, flic – layout, ro – 2/1.
Barbosa (BRA) FX – double arabian (step), piked Tsukahara, 1 ½ – 1/1, double pike.
Tunney (GBR) V – Yurchenko 1/1
Erceg (CRO) UB – hecht mount, comaneci (touched bars?), Jaeger, Pak, 2/1 flyaway (step).
Park (KOR) BB – turn with leg at head, switch leap – wolf jump, free cartwheel, flic – layout, free aerial, side somi, onodi, korbut, switch ½ leap, double pike off (nearly to head, fall forward).
Hypolito (BRA) FX – 2 ½ punch layout, 1 ½ – 1/1 (attempt of leap out), double back – stag jump, turn in L, double pike (stuck).
Hunt (GBR) V – Yurchenko 1 1/2
Do (VIE) UB – Pak (open legs), Tkatchev (fall), off on pirouette 1/1,
Urvikko (FIN) V – handspring fron pike ½ off.

 

Rotation 2

Dos Santos V – Yurchenko 1 ½
Pihan-Kulesza UB – clear hip – shaposhnikova, clear hip ½ – Jaeger, Healy – double front off.
Gasser BB – front tuck – flic, side somi, switch leap – wolf jump, gainer pike off.
Eum FX – double back (hop), oob on second pass, 1 ½ turn with leg at head, 2/1, double pike (low, step forward).
Gomes V – Yurchenko 1 ½ (step back),
Elizarova UB – Jaeger, Pak, double arabian off (step forward).
Mitrakou BB – ro – layout mount (fall), free aerial (wobble), flic – layout to 2 feet, side somi, split – wolf jump, 1/1 split jump, flic – 1 ½ off.
Jo FX – piked Tsukahara (low), 1 ½ through double back (stuck), triple spin, 2 ½ – barani (fall), double pike.
Hypolito V – Yurchenko 1 ½ // ro – ½ on – piked ½ off.
Galiulina UB – close Jaeger, Tkatchev, Bail, Tsukhara off (big step).
Millousi BB – ro – layout mount, free cartwheel – switch leap – back tuck, side somi, switch ring leap – split jump, free aerial – flic – layout, spin,
Sung FX – 1 ½ through double back (oob), Piked Tsukahara, 2 ½ – barani, double pike.
Barbosa V – balked first attempt, Yurchenko 2/1 // ro – ½ on – layout ½ off.
Tunney UB – in stalder ½ – Jaeger, Tkatchev to Pak, toe on shaposhnikova, Bail, Tsukahara off (stuck).
Erceg BB – free aerial, side somi, flic – layout (hand to the beam, saved the fall), switch leap, double turn, front 1 ½.
Heo FX – double layout, double back, 1 ½ through 2 ½ (overrotated), double pike off.
Leal V – Yurchenko 1 1/2
Hunt UB – hecht mount, Jaeger, form break, giant 1/1, double pike off (stuck).
Do BB – fall, flic – layout (fall), switch leap (wobble), back tuck, spin, spplit leap – wolf jump – split jump,
Urvikko UB – clear hip – shaposhnikova, Bail, fall on 1/1 on low bar, clear hip ½, Jaeger, double front (step).
Adlerteg UB – shaposhnikova, Pak, shaposhnikova, underhsoot, toe on 1/1 – Tkatchev (fall), Jaeger, double layout (hop)

 

Rotation 3

Sung V – Yurchenko 1/1,
Dos Santos UB – hecht mount, Jaeger, Bail (short), hop 1/1 – Tkatchev, double front (stuck).
Elizarova BB – front tuck, side somi, free aerial – flic – layout, switch ring leap, fall, ro – double back (fall).
Mitrakou FX – double pike, turn in L, front somi through 2/1, triple spin, double back.
Heo V – Yurchenko 1 ½.
Franco UB – giant 1/1 , Jaeger, double arabian off.
Galiulina BB – cossak turn, split – wolf jump, front pike, front tuck (fall), free aerial – flic – layout, switch leap – back tuck, side somi (fall),
Millousi FX – whip whip  through double back, oob standing at the corner, 2/1, double pike.
Jo V – ro ½ on – layout ½ off.
Leal UB – Tkatchev, Jaeger, Bail, giant 1/1 – double front off.
Tunney BB – fron tuck (wobble), free aerial, flic – back pike (wobble), split – wolf jump, free cartwheel.
Erceg FX – 3/1, 1 ½ – 1/1, double pike, 2 ½.
Kim V – Yurchenko 2/1.
Barbosa UB – shaposhnikova, toe on 1/1 – Tkatchev, double layout (step forward).
Hunt BB – split – wolf jump, switch leap, free aerial (wobble), flic – layout, side somi, ro – double pike off (fall backwards).
Do FX – front layout, back tuck, back layout. No tumbling at all.
Eum V – Yurchenko 1/1 (fall).
Hypolito UB – clear hip 1/1, Bail, Tkatchev, double layout off (stuck),
Urvikko BB – switch leap, flic – layout, turn, side somi (fall), front tuck, ro – double back (squat, big step back).
Adlerteg BB – aerial to 2 feet – flic – layout, turn in L, switch leap – back tuck, side somi, free aerial – sheep jump (not enough), ro – double back (hop).
Gasser FX – double pike (jump), 1 ½ punch front, switch leap, turn in L, front 1/1,
Pihan-Kulesza  BB – arabian (slipped foot, fall), back tuck, free aerial – free cartwheel (wobble), side somi, illusion (wobble), switch leap, tour jeté ½, jump, gainer back pike off.

 

Rotation 4

Mitrakou V – handspring front pike.
Eum UB – Pak, clear hip – shaposhnikova, Tkatchev – Gienger, Jaeger, giant 1/1, Tsukahara off (jump).
Franco BB – flic – layout, free aerial (wobble), sheep jump (wobble), turn in L, switch leap – back tuck, gainer pike off (step forward).
Galiulina FX – 2 ½, double pike (soft knees), 2/1 punch front, double spin with leg at head, double back (squat).
Erceg V – Omelianchik.
Sung UB – in stalder ½ – Markelov, in stadler 1/1 – Gienger, Pak – stadler 1/1 (nice!), Tuskahara off.
Leal BB – flic – layout, turn in L, free cartwheel, side somi, free aerial – sheep jump, split – wolf jump, ro – 1 ½ off.
Tunney FX – double arabian, 1 ½ through 2 ½, double back, double pike.
Do V – handspring front (fall).
Heo UB – clear hip – shaposhnikova, clear hip 1/1 – Tkatchev (fall), Pak, toe on – shaposhnikova ½, Markelov, double layout off.
Gomes BB – flic – layout, side somi, free aerial, double back off (stuck).
Hunt FX – Tsukahara, front pike through double back, double pike dismount.
Park UB – stadler 1/1 (off), pak to fall, double layout off.
Barbosa BB – ro – layout mount, flic – flic – layout to 2 feet (fall), free cartwheel, front tuck, ff – ff – double pike off (low chest).
Urvikko FX – double arabian, double back, front layout – front 1/1 (oob), double pike.
Gasser V – Yurchenko 1/1.
Jo UB – stadler – Tkatchev, stadler 1/1 – Tkatchev, Pak, undershoot, toe on 1/1 , double layout (fall).
Hypolito BB – press mount to HS, flic – flic – layout to 2 feet, fee cartwheel, side somi, switch ring leap (wobble), turn in L – back tuck, sheep jump (not good), split – wolf jump, ro – flic – double pike off (low chest).
Adlerteg FX – 2 ½, double back, 1 ½ punch layout, front 2/1 – stag jump.
Millousi V – layout Yurchenko,
Pihan-Kulesza FX – 1 ½ through double arabian (deep squat, big step), 2 ½ – stag jump,
Elizarova FX – 2 ½ – barani, 3/1, double turn in L, double pike (bounced back), switch ring leap – split 1/1.