2012 Europeans: Junior Qualifications Subdivision 3

Italy, The Netherlands, Switzerland, Finland, Czech Republic, Belarus, Austria and Latvia are in this last subdivision.

Rotation 4

Switzerland FX

Hitz -double pike (stuck), double turn, double back, front layout – front 1/1 (fall), 2/1.

Schreiber – double pike, double back, front layout – front tuck, front 1/1.

Schulte – double pike, double back, 1/1, 2/1.

Kaeslin – double back (big step fwd, low), 2 1/2, double spin, front layout – front 1/1, 2/1.

Belarus UB

Burmistrava -toe on undershoot, giant 1/1, double pike off.

Fiadutsik – Jaeger, straight undershoot, giant 1/1, double pike (several steps back).

Hryhoryeva -toe on undershoot, in stalder, giant 1/2 – piked Jaeger, Gienger (beautiful), Pak, giant 1/1, double pike off.

Kazmirskaya – hecht mount, overshoot, toe on undershoot, giant 1/1, double back.

Italy VT

Mori – Yurchenko 1/1.

Ugrin – Yurchenko 1/1

Meneghini – Yurchenko 1/1 // layout Yurchenko

Mariani – Yurchenko 1/1 // layout Yurchenko

The Netherlands FX

Slingerland – double back (stuck), front 1/1 – stag jump, 1 1/2 punch front, 2/1.

Overbeek – double back, 2/1, whip through 1 1/2 (step oob), front 1/1 – stag jump.

Thorsdottir – double back, 2 1/2 – stag jump, front through 1/1, front 1/1 – stag jump.

Netteb – double arabian, 1 1/2 through 2/1, front 2/1, stumbled out of 2/1 turn, front 1/1 – stag jump.

Rotation 3

Switzerland BB

Schreiber -front tuck, flic – layout, switch leap – split, free aerial (wobble), side somi (wobble), Y turn, gainer pike off.

Schulte -flic – back pike, split – wolf, turn, free arial, free cartwheel, switch leap, ro – double back (fall back).

Hitz – press mount to planche, free cartwheel, switch lea, back tuck, flic – back pike (fall), side somi, L turn (wobble), side split, front 1/1 (step).

Kaeslin – press to planche mount, switch leap – scissone, L turn, Y turn, onodi, free aerial, flic – layout, free cartwheel, ro – 2/1.

Belarus VT

Kazimirskaya – layout Yurchenko (big step).

Hrygoryeeva – layout Yurchenko.

Fiadutsik – handspring front tuck.

Italy FX

Ugrin -3/1, front layout – front 1/1 – split jump, 2/1, turn in L, double back (step).

Mori – Tsukahara, 2 1/2 punch front, double Y turn, 3/1, double pike.

Meneghini – Tsukahara, double back, 1 1/2 – 1/1, double pike.

Mariani – Tsukahara, double back, switch ring leap, tour jeté, double Y turn (off), front layout – front 1/1, switch 1/1, double pike.

The Netherlands BB

Van Deene -fall, double turn, free aerial – flic, switch leap, back tuck (fall), side split, front 1/1.

Slingerland – side split, aerial to 2 feet, turn in attitude, ro 1 1/2.

Thorsdottir – press mount, split sequence, free cartwheel – free aerial – korbut, onodi, flic – layout, L turn to turn to Y turn (wobble), sheep jump, ro – 1 1/2.

Netteb – switch leap – split, aerial – back tuck – flic, turn, switch 1/2 (not good), side somi (wobble), ro – double back.

Rotation 2

Switzerland UB

Giussani – hecht mount, Gienger, Pak, sole circle, giant 1/1, 1/2 flyaway.

Hitz - hecht mount, giant 1/1, Jaeger, Pak, double pike off.

Kaeslin – Bail, stadler undershoot, Tkatchev (sky high), giant 1/1, double pike off.

Schulte – giant 1/1 – Gienger, stalder, Tkatchev, Jaeger, Bail (wild legs), undershoot, double arabian (hand down).

Belarus FX

Khramiankova – double back, front layout – front tuck, cartwheel, front 1/1.

Kazmirskaya – double back, 2 1/2, front layout punch front, 2/1.

Fiadutsik – double pike, double back, front through 1/1, front 1/1 – stag jump.

Hryhoryeva – double pike, double back, double turn, switch leap, side split leap, front through ro gone bad, head round off to back tuck, 2/1.

Italy BB

Mori – planche mount, switch ring leap, flic – layout, Y turn (wobble), free cartwheel (fall), side split leap, free aerial – switch leap – back tuck, 3/1 off.

Ugrin – scissone – wolf jump, free cartwheel, free aerial – flic – layout, swich leap – back tuck, L turn, side split leap, side somi, ro – 2/1

Meneghini – press mount, sheep jump, side somi, free aerial – flic – layout (wobble), split – wolf jump, L turn, free cartwheel, switch leap – back tuck, sides plit, ro – double pike off.

Mariani – flic – layout (fall), wobble, side somi, Y turn, split – wolf jump, side split, free aerial, switch leap, ro – double pike (low).

The Netherlands UB

van Deene – Jaeger, Bail, double back off.

Thorsdottir – clear hip, Bail, stalder, toe on, stalder undershoot, endo1/2, giant 1/1, double pike off.

Overbeek – giant 1/1, giant 1/2 – Jaeger, short HS, Bail (legs), undershoot, double pike off.

Netteb – Jaeger, Bail, undershoot (near not grasp the bars, but stop and break).

Rotation 1

Switzerland VT

Giussani – layout Yurchenko

Kaeslin – Yurchenko 1/1 tucked.

Hitz – handspring front pike.

Schulte – Yurchenko 1/1,

Belarus BB

Khramiankova – front tuck – back tuck, flic, cossak turn, turn – scissone, switch leap – wolf jump, front 1/1.

Fiadutsik – free aerial, side somi, flic – layout, swich leap – split, turn, free cartwheel, ro – double back.

Hryhoryeva -switch leap – back tuck, scissone – wolf jump, front tuck, ro – layout to 2 feet (fall), side split jump, turn L, free cartwheel, side somi, ro – double back off.

Kazmirskaya – front tuck, flic – layout, switch leap, back tuck, split – wolf jump, turn, ro – 2/1 (slipped foot, fall).

Italy UB

Leolini – toe on Tkatchev, Tkatchev, Bail, straight undershoot, giant 1/1, slipped hand on a giant, arched back but saved, double layout (piked down).

Ugrin – Bail (legs), toe on undershoot, in stalder, GIenger (open legs), stalder 1/1, stalder 1/2, double pike off.

Meneghini - Jaeger, Tkatchev, Bail, stalder undershoot, toe on 1/1 – double arabian piked off.

Mariani – in stalder, in stalder 1/1 ,  in stalder 1/2 – Jaeger (fall), stop, Jaeger (caught), Bail, undershoot, stalder 1/1 – double layout off.

The Netherlands VT

Overbeek – layout Yurchenko

Slingerland – layout Yurchenko

Thorsdottir – Yurchenko 1/1.

Netteb – huge Yurchenko 1/1 // Yurchenko 1 1/2.

Maria Fialova (CZE) aerial to 2 feet, flic – layout,